Private property debris Archived

28 Krystal Lane Windsor Ct 06095 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 32405

Issue ID:

2031376

Submitted To:

Windsor, CT

Category:

Private property debris

Viewed:

1217 times

Neighborhood:

Windsor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The Health Department has received anonymous calls reporting visible debris consisting of scrap metal on the property.

also asked...
Q. What is the debris?
A. scrap metal
Q. Can it be seen from the street?
A. Yes
Q. How long has it been like that?
A. unknown
Q. Is the property vacant or occupied?
A. Occupied

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.