Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

Union Point Park Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2079087

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

4857 times

Neighborhood:

South Kennedy Tract

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

619487

Description

Union Point Park was cleaned out about two weeks ago and the very next day, more people and dumping were there and now there are more tents, people living there, and trash than ever.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.