Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

3401-3599 Webster St Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 610

Issue ID:

2112983

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

405 times

Neighborhood:

Mosswood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

626150

Service Request ID:

625395

Service Request ID:

623825

Description

Pile of garbage, including a mattress on the southbound side of road. Closeby is also a pile of xmas tree trimmings, same side of street.


7 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Art Gumeraser (Guest)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Art Gumeraser (Guest)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.