Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

1300-1322 Taylor Street Northwest Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2114283

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

462 times

Neighborhood:

Petworth

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-00344340

Description

The sidewalk here accumulates a huge pool of water and ice in a dangerous way that makes it hazardous to walk. It should be fixed so as to avoid this accumulation and create proper drainage.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • zed421 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.