Codes Compliance Archived

3901 7th St S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 24100

Issue ID:

2122679

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

531 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

2132585, 2123146, 1869001, 2251786

Description

there is a car belonging to this residence that has been crashed. It has been sitting off road illegally. The father parks his truck right next to it . father is parked legal but his parking makes it double parked. I had a rough time getting through with parking. I did call the police but it is also a city natter. This residence is ridiculous Look at the code violations. why isn't this guy in jail. ?why isn't the landlord in jail with the tenant?. lets get this guy outta here he is ruining the great progress we are making to make our community great? to let this residence intimidate the city the way they do.is a shame

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Inoperative vehicle / missing parts / improper cover

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.