Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Street Repair Acknowledged

3723 T. St. Nw Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2215356

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

528 times

Neighborhood:

Georgetown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00393043

Description

A large repair was made week of Feb. 1-5, 2016, to street after water main repair. The new asphalt is crumbling, pieces are all over the street, being flung onto tree box and sidewalks and parked cars. Also being washed into storm drains.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.