Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Roadway Repair Acknowledged

1555 33rd Street Northwest Washington, DC 20008, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4952154

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

462 times

Neighborhood:

Georgetown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00536288

Description

DC Water is working on this block, but they are leaving steel plates at night that have not been pinned down. This creates a great amount of noise as cars drive over them.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.