Street parking Archived

66 Rice St Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2247112

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

911 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This resident consistently parks blocking the entire sidewalk! Completely unsafe for traveling down the road. I had to push my infant in her stroller off the sidewall and into the street to get by. If we got hit by a car I don't know what I would do. Please leave them a warning or a parking ticket to deter this from happening in the future. It is a narrow road with a fair amount of traffic, and close to the crest of the hill, a very dangerous situation.

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. On the sidewalk

21 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.