Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

1020 Water Oak Ct Ne St. Petersburg, FL 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3520

Issue ID:

2306183

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

301 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This tree is blocking the canal passage for boats behind this house. The tree has been down for more than a month and has not been removed

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. In alley/City right-or-way

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Kwithers2000 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.