Acknowledged by: Sandy Springs, GA

Code Enforcement Problem Acknowledged

303 Colewood Way Nw Atlanta, GA 30328, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2327538

Submitted To:

City of Sandy Springs

Category:

Code Enforcement Problem

Viewed:

626 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy Springs

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

879529

Description

The deplorable conditions at 303 Colewood Way are continuing to deteriorate. It is obvious the home is vacant and has been for at least the year since its last purchase in March 2015. It does not appear to be habitable since the current owner gutted the interior some time ago. Broken garage door windows, a tarp on the roof, high grass and weeds, clogged gutters that inhibit proper storm water flow and a general run down appearance plague this very visible and well traveled corner of the neighborhood. Please require the property owner to bring the appearance to an acceptable condition.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue from the drop down below.
A. High Weeds or Grass

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Sandy Springs (Verified Official)

  • Tangimac (Registered User)

  • City of Sandy Springs (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.