Trash & Debris not in the street Open

1222 Prospect Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2332424

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Trash & Debris not in the street

Viewed:

910 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, graffiti

Description

As they have been doing for months and has been reported for months. They are using the recycle bins as trash containers. This week they put it out at the curb and hoped that recycle would not notice but they did. A yellow tag was put on it. PLEASE TAKE AWAY THE BINS they clearly are not using them properly. The mess it is making is getting old. This is being reported each month and they get a letter and the landlord comes and empties them and cycle has to be broken of this behavior.


New Comment

I want to...