Sidewalk Archived

3563 72nd Ave Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 250

Issue ID:

2368206

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

574 times

Neighborhood:

Millsmont

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

645403

Description

I reported the tree and sidewalk safety concern over a year ago.
The tree has severely lifted the sidewalk and the roots are close to my house foundation. Unsafe sidewalk and the tree needs to be trimmed or cut down.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.