Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Hydrant being buried under collapsing hillside Acknowledged

6654 Pine Needle Dr Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 11840

Issue ID:

2368783

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

679 times

Neighborhood:

Merriwood

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

645468

Description

Hydrant opposite 6654 Pine Needle Dr., as you can see from the photo, is being buried under dirt falling from steep hillside above it. I clipped grasses/weeds away, but it needs much more work to make sure it's not only visible, but usable.
Also, there hasn't been a blue marker there for years now. It's time, please.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.