Garbage Cart / Holes in bottom Archived

4015 Kurt Dr Macon, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

241393

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Garbage - Cart

Viewed:

132 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

The garbage cart has holes in the bottom, have no lid, and is very old and worn. Resident requesting a replacement.

also asked...
Q. Is this a new service needing a cart?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.