Street needs sweeping Forest Ave. off Riverside Dr. and Northbrook Ave. Archived

Forest Avenue Off Riverside Drive Macon, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2480

Issue ID:

242110

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

BEAUTIFICATION: Street Sweep

Viewed:

864 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Dead grass all over the sidewalk and in the street. Children from the Career School has to walk in the street because of the dead grass the city crew left last week.They cut it and left all that grass and debir lying right where they cut it.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate - St-Dr-Ave-Terr, Cir, other
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please indicate North, South, East, West, None, Other
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment