Street tree - broken branches Archived

5010 New Kent Road Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1890
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

242839

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

234 times

Neighborhood:

Richmond Precinct 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Large street maple in front of 5010 New Kent Road (or thereabouts) has multiple large branches broken and hanging down into the street. They've been hanging for several days. Thanks for addressing this!


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Garden and flowers small square

    Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Verified Official)

  • Garden and flowers small square

    RVA: Customer campaigner (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed RVA Care Warrior (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    RVA Care Warrior (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.