Storm inlet plugged or broken Archived

2794 Heatherway Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3270

Issue ID:

2442699

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Storm inlet plugged or broken

Viewed:

194 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

298031

Description

Cement pipe that caries storm water is broken open. Hazard for people walking on the side of the road. School children exiting school bus have fallen in it almost getting seriously hurt. Please look into this!

also asked...
Q. Inlet is...
A. Broken

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Alan (Registered User)

  • Alan (Registered User)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.