Homeless encampment Archived

599 55th St Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1455

Issue ID:

2474183

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

308 times

Neighborhood:

Shafter

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

652863

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

Camps on North and South sides of 55th St under overpass between Shattuck Ave and Telegraph Ave. Mattresses and other debris.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • simplyblu (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Wes (Registered User)

  • Closed Wes (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.