Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Litter Acknowledged

166 Presidents Ln Quincy, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2481452

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Litter/Shopping Carts

Viewed:

383 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash, sidewalk

Description

Significant amount of litter around the stairway/sidewalk between Burgin Pkwy and Presidents Ln. Noted by several neighbors at the May meeting of the Hospital Hill Neighborhood Association.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.