Acknowledged by: Holyoke, MA

Trash and Recycling Issues Acknowledged

St. Kolbe Drive Holyoke, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2481576

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Trash and Recycling Issues

Viewed:

549 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported via:

http://www.holyoke.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash is constantly thrown behind and around the condo's dumpster. Property management is unable to respond in timely manner, and trash is scattered among the grounds directly underneath residents windows. Old trash has been left under the dumpster that is rotting.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.