Sanitation Department Archived

1421-34 Ave. North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2489220

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

37 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Couch and and two TV other dumped by dumpster over night by someone.. A" No Dumping " sticker needs to be put on dumpster. This is not the first time junk has been left there.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Illegal dumping
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Furniture
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.