Human Waste on Playground Equip Archived

Defremery Park Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 530

Issue ID:

2491847

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Park Maintenance

Viewed:

70 times

Neighborhood:

Oak Center

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

653905

Description

I reported this lady Saturday and it hasn't been addressed. There is a pile of human poop on the tot area play structure. Complete with toilet paper. Please, our kids need a clean and safe place to play.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • simplyblu (Registered User)

  • Karla Davis (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed Aaron Lander (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.