Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

5340 Alcola Way South stpetersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2501223

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

2258 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

The lady had big huge bushes covering her entire front yard. Then she also have a shield covering her front porch. This is Lakewood estates which they are required to keep lawn and tree bushes/branches to a minimum. There is all kinds of things in her front yard as well. At night there are possums and raccoons in her yard due to all of the trees and plants in front. You cant even see her address because the bushes covers everything. There is no other home allow to be keep this way and I will assume the same rules apply to her

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

9 Comments

  • Nuro (Registered User)

  • jacquel hubbard (Guest)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Argyri (Registered User)

  • Argyri (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Fed Up (Registered User)

  • Argyri (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.