Dead tree needs to be removed Archived

Little Cottonwood Canyon Just Before Mm 10 Sandy, Utah Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12115

Issue ID:

2513900

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Vegetation

Viewed:

687 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Heading up Little Cottonwood Canyon Road, there is a HUGE tree that is only packed with little soil that is going to fall over really soon, either onto LCC or onto a traveling motorist heading EB just before mile marker 10. Can you please take a look at the area and see if the tree needs to be removed before it causes damage?


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.