Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Other Acknowledged

1700 To 1799 Commonwealth Avenue Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 107270

Issue ID:

2516504

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

4378 times

Neighborhood:

Sauer's Gardens

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

309878

Tagged:

pothole

Description

This one block of Commonwealth Ave off of Broad St has had at least 100 potholes filled due to all the work by the DPU and weather. It's like driving on the Appian Way. Please forward to the correct department and placed on the repaving schedule.


17 Comments

  • Doug Sampson (Guest)

  • KS (Guest)

  • dave (Registered User)

  • Joe Bancroft (Registered User)

  • Luv4RVA (Registered User)

  • Closed RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • Reopened Robert W Waitt (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • Resident (Registered User)

  • City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • Elly Ipson (Registered User)

  • Elly Ipson (Registered User)

  • dave (Registered User)

  • Wolfie (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.