Streets and Sidewalks Archived

2-42 St Kolbe Dr Holyoke, MA 01040, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2540428

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Streets and Sidewalks

Viewed:

1117 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Polaski Park?? Oh no, not our beautiful park there are surgical gloves garbage and other disgusting things lining the road that goes by the American Legion towards the river. I am going to pick it up today but this seems to be in on going issue are kids here also dogs getting into this stuff and God knows what illnesses it could cause needles condoms other gross things.


9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.