Trash and possible rodents Open

1276 Flatbush New York, New York Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

2541190

Submitted To:

NYC311

Category:

Cracked Sidewalk

Viewed:

1211 times

Neighborhood:

City Council District 40

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

This apartment building has had numerous citations due to trash that is spread all over the sidewalk with bags bursting and often times next to or infront of the door. I have seen rodents nearby and it is a health hazard.


3 Comments

  • Cb14 header1 small square

    Brooklyn Community Board 14 (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    jules (Registered User)

  • Cb14 header1 small square

    Brooklyn Community Board 14 (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank