Plywood Garage Door & Broken Front Porch Railing Archived

1624 James St Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2548712

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Other

Viewed:

928 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, graffiti, rodents

Description

I see that a letter was sent to tenants for garbage at 1624 James St. Has a letter been sent to the landlord who is responsible for the plywood with graffiti that is being used as a garage door and the broken railing laying next to the front porch and the storm door that fell off the front door of 1624 James? Has the landlord been sent a letter to get an exterminator onsite to kill off the mice, rats, roaches that are now overrunning the property because of the filthy conditions and garbage left to rot in and out of the house? Homeowner/landlord is
HOAG WILLIAM F JR & CONNIE E
22490 MONROE RD
SPRINGPORT, MI 49284-9450
PLEASE HAVE THE LANDLORD INVOLVED IN CLEANING UP THIS PROPERTY.


9 Comments

  • Iris Smith (Registered User)

  • Iris Smith (Registered User)

  • donnajm333 (Registered User)

  • Iris Smith (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • lantinori25 (Registered User)

  • lantinori25 (Registered User)

  • donnajm333 (Registered User)

  • Closed An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.