Illegal Dumping Open

E Street And 89th Ave Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4245

Issue ID:

2553341

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

140 times

Neighborhood:

Highland

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

658079

Tagged:

trash

Description

Thisdump site keeps growing and growing. ...when is something finally going to get done. They have been burning stuff also. See all that dry grass? It will go up in flames and put in danger the homes and businesses


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • ??# (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...