Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

38th Avenue S At 34th Street Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 34180

Issue ID:

2556082

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

504 times

Reported:

on

Description

Once again the block between 31st Street and 34th Street is a mess of litter. The north side of 38th near the 31st St end is full of garbage and paper; the south side is just as bad at the 34th Street end. The north side mess appears to be on city easement; the south side is the abandoned Homestead Buffet property.. The southwest corner on 31st Street (already reported) continues to be a litter-plagued eyesore.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • LECA President (Registered User)

  • Steve Kornell (Registered User)

  • LECA President (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.