Construction site no debris container Archived

5525 2nd Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2557028

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

319 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

The new double house construction site has trash and debris all over the front yard. It has been blowing out into the street on other neighbors property. And now a big storm maybe coming and lord knows where it will end up. Also they tore up sidewalk and the block/ caution tape is broken. Someone can fall in the night. Can't see. 55th street and 2 nd ave north. There isn't a house number yet. But it was 5525

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • italianprincess70 (Registered User)

  • Concerned (Guest)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • italianprincess70 (Registered User)

  • italianprincess70 (Registered User)

  • italianprincess70 (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.