Codes Compliance Archived

840 23rd Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1625

Issue ID:

2559523

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

230 times

Reported:

on

Description

Residents keep piles of junk on front porch for yard sales. They also park a large trailer and an old ambulance in front of the house that they use to cart the junk back and forth in. They seem to be having a continuous yard sale all week and weekend long.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Junk/outdoor storage

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.