Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Sidewalk Acknowledged

Peralta And 35th Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 145

Issue ID:

2571287

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

455 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

659214

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

The sidewalk is blocked completely making it impossible for people with wheelchairs to use. On Peralta Street under the 580 freeway - MacArthur Fwy.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.