Other - City Issues Open

91 Tremont Street Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2580374

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

390 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

5 foot high retaining wall abutting the sidewalk on the right side of the stairway at 91 Tremont st is looks dangerously bulging outwards over the sidewalk, Its scary to walk by after a heavy rain looking like its going to cave in onto the sidewalk there are also overgrown shrubs/trees hanging over the wall that force you to practically walk in the street to get around them. The city need to check the safety of this retaining wall.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.