Inacknowledge ni: Newton, MA

Traffic signal not working Kinilala

1964 Washington Street Newton, Massachusetts Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

(Panauhin)

ID ng Isyu:

2614287

Submitted To:

City of Newton

Kategorya:

Traffic signal not working

Tiningnan:

1059 beses

Lugar:

Newton

Inireport:

noong

ID ng Hiling ng Serbisyo:

W187357-062116

Deskripsyon

The traffic light on Washington Street and the entrance into Newton Wellesley Hospital - the green arrow which allows traffic on Washington Street to turn left into the hospital property is not functioning. It is a short arrow to begin with allowing on ly a few cars to turn and now not having an arrow at all the time it takes to wait to get into the hosptal is very long.

ay nagtanong din...
T. CW-Additional Information
S. Walang Ibinigay na Sagot
T. Mayor's Newsletter
S. No

Bagong Komento

Hindi magagamit sa isyung ito ang pampublikong mga pagbabago sa estado.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video