Traffic or Street Sign Issue Archived

336 Boston Ave Medford, MA 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2735

Issue ID:

2661604

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Traffic/Street Issue

Viewed:

317 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Bus stop sign missing on even side of street

also asked...
Q. Please provide street location or closest landmark
A. Boston Ave at Winthrop St
Q. Type of sign?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. What is the problem?
A. Sign missing

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.