Storm Drain Issue/Flooding Archived

3000 9th Street N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2708317

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Description

There is ALWAYS water over the sidewalk in front of this business...everyday whether it rains or not. There is a fence on the west side of the sidewalk so you can't bypass it that way. If you try to bypass it on the east side, you have to step into the muddy, wet weeds. This is an ongoing problem.

also asked...
Q. Location of problem?
A. East side of building on 9th Street N
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Stormwater 2 (Registered User)

  • Stormwater 2 (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.