Grass & Weeds over 8" tall Archived

726 East Michigan Avenue Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2714352

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Grass & Weeds over 8" tall

Viewed:

2867 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Description

Sorry if you'd rather not see this. If you have a recommendation for other 'posting' I'd be happy to change it. The fenced in area has overgrowth high enough vehicles must nose into the East bound Michigan traffic to see if any East bound Michigan traffic is coming. (What? I know.) It's in the fenced in area provided by the city of Lansing. What can be done to cut this back? Do you authorize me to do it since it's in the fenced in area? Thanks.


1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.