Acknowledged by: City of Everett

Tree Issue - Trim Request Acknowledged

17 George St Everett, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2744984

Submitted To:

Everett, MA

Category:

Tree Issue - Trim Request

Viewed:

2014 times

Neighborhood:

Everett

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Tree lost a big limb in fall. Part of it is dead and anytime the wind blows hard chunks of it fall onto the sidewalk and street. Please trim off the dead portion


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.