Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

4120 18th St N St. Petersburg, FL 33714, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2796663

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

284 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This "tree" is growing out of control, attracting snakes/rodents, and it's about to make contact with the power lines. Can someone please remove it? Thanks!

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. In alley/City right-or-way

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • rkabala (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • rkabala (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.