Tree Concern Acknowledged

Big Branch Drive Dayton, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2799087

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Concern

Viewed:

340 times

Neighborhood:

Howard County

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, tree

Duplicated By:

2916868

Description

I would like to report a traffic line-of-sight issue on Big Branch Drive caused by low-growing branches on the sycamore trees along this road, specifically at the back half of the road between the road’s dead end and the bottom of the steep hill near the gas line easement. The tree branches along the front half of the road toward Howard Road are higher and therefore not causing this issue.
Please arrange for another trimming of the affected trees so that drivers can see each other coming around curves and hills.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. Along roadway
Q. Select the concern
A. Blocking

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.