Illegal dumping Open

168 Shurtleff Street Chelsea, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 950

Issue ID:

2827176

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Illegal dumping

Viewed:

2020 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, rodents

Description

There are TONS AND TONS AND TONS of trash bags in between 168 Shurtleff and the little house to the left. Just look in the walkway in-between both of the properties. Yet another reason why there are rats. Walked by today and it is DISGUSTING. I didn't take a picture because there were too many people around so this is a screen cap from Google Maps.


3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...