Private property debris Archived

Brewster Rd. Windsor, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 17815

Issue ID:

2852799

Submitted To:

Windsor, CT

Category:

Private property debris

Viewed:

444 times

Neighborhood:

Windsor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

A resident called to say that there is some kind of wooden structure along the side of the driveway at a white house on Brewster. No specific address given just that the house is white.

also asked...
Q. What is the debris?
A. wooden structure
Q. Can it be seen from the street?
A. Yes
Q. How long has it been like that?
A. unknown
Q. Is the property vacant or occupied?
A. Occupied

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Town of Windsor, CT (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Ellen Hansen - Health Department (Registered User)

  • Closed Gregg Donato - Health Department (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.