Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

4716 4th Ave. S. Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 684630

Issue ID:

2878063

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

225 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Citizen called about a palm that is down. Water Resources came out and dug around his meter, a few days ago...he thinks this made the palm fall in the storm.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. In alley/City right-or-way

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.