Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

Crosswalk At Auburn And High Street Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2878851

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

281 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

http://www.medfordma.org

Reported:

on

Description

Hole in crosswalk due to broken pipe cover. Has been there for a year. Have reported it before and was never fixed. A child could get there foot stuck. My child has already twisted his ankle on this. It is right in a crosswalk at the Brooks School where many small children cross.

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. asphalt
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.