Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Tree Trimming/Removal Acknowledged

5343 8th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2380

Issue ID:

2879755

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

380 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Duplicated By:

2879775

Description

Trees in alley are in the power lines. We had multiple surges during storm. They hang very low as well and hit the garbage truck.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. In alley/City right-or-way

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.