Other Archived

1798 18th Street North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1005

Issue ID:

2882063

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

133 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Ms. Karen Warner called to report that a previously reported hole in front of her house has tripled in size in the past few days. She is also experiencing two other holes in her yard. She is quite concerned that all might be related. Ms. Warner would like to have someone inspect and let her know what is happening.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.