Dangerous street conditions Archived

11-17 Cary Ave Chelsea, MA 02150, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2660

Issue ID:

2892780

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

196 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is now (overnight??) a relatively thick layer of sand covering the road on Cary Avenue. It extends all the way through the intersection of Washington. I ride my motorcycle over this road several times a day and the sand makes things incredibly dangerous. Is this something the city will be able to clean up immediately?


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.