Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Overgrown Acknowledged

6600 16th St N St. Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Image

Reporter

(Guest)
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

2922065

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

710 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth, tree

Description

Every palm tree on 16th street North between 62nd avenue north and 77th avenue north is overgrown and had dead palms just hanging down.

I know this would be unacceptable in the downtown area. Seems like this area is "more important"

Would like to see the same care in the Meadowlawn area.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On City Property

1 Comment

  • Scf icon small square

    Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank