Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Entrance to public park blocked by adjacent land owners Acknowledged

Galzier Hills Park Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 145

Issue ID:

2994245

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

2719 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

http://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

312753

Service Request ID:

312726

Service Request ID:

306714

Tagged:

signs, tree

Description

Glazier Hills Park is a public park located off of fEast Dobson Place in Ann Arbor (Woodlands Subdivision). The only entrance to the park is by way of easement between 3412 and 3420 E. Dobson Place. The 2 property owners adjacent to the easement have planted trees and shrubs which completely block the entrance. The parcel is landlocked and this is the only way to enter the park. Can you have the adjacent land owners remove the block to the entrance? Can you also install a sign indicating that there is a public park and install a path so members of the public know how to enter the park.


19 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Land owner (Registered User)

  • Sheila Perlman (Registered User)

  • Land owner (Registered User)

  • Land owner (Registered User)

  • Land owner (Registered User)

  • Sheila Perlman (Registered User)

  • Land owner (Registered User)

  • Michael (Registered User)

  • Land owner (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Michael (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Sheila Perlman (Registered User)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Griswold (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Patty Hogan (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.